19 August 2018
Premier Division
19/08/18 10:30
Dawdon Welfare Park v Easington Lane WMC
Green Drive
Dave Carr
19/08/18 10:30
Murton Colliery FC v Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Murton Welfare (2)
Kevin Patterson
19/08/18 10:30
Peterlee Catholic Club v Seaham Marlborough
Horden Colliery Welfare
Colin Todd
19/08/18 10:30
Peterlee Helford United v Horden DLI
Horden Crossroads (1)
Steve Birkett
Division 1
19/08/18 10:30
Easington Southside v Hetton Lyons FC
Lowhills Road (2)
Paul Cooper
19/08/18 10:30
Easington Welfare v Easington Leather Cap
Lowhills Road (1)
Matthew Heath
19/08/18 10:30
Shotton Comrades v Seaham The Knack
Shotton Recreation Park
Carl Garside
19/08/18 10:30
South Hetton Cricket Club v Peterlee Hearts
South Hetton Cricket Club
Darren Frostwick
19/08/18 10:30
Wingate Grange v Horden Cricket Club
Wingate Welfare (2)
Peter Yuill
Division 2
19/08/18 10:30
Haswell Oddfellows Arms v Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Haswell Community Centre
Chris Finnigan
19/08/18 10:30
New Seaham Westlea v East Durham FC
Murton Welfare (1)

19/08/18 10:30
Sherburn United v Seaham Parkside
Belmont School
Neil Golightly
19/08/18 10:30
Thornley Harry's Bar v Sunderland Deaf FC
Ludworth
Paul Charnock
19/08/18 10:30
Wingate Howden v Easington Victory FC
Wingate Welfare (1)
Maurice Rowe
21 August 2018
Premier Division
21/08/18 18:15
Murton Colliery FC v Easington CIU
Murton Welfare (2)
Maurice Rowe
21/08/18 18:15
Seaham Marlborough v Horden DLI
Green Drive
Kevin Patterson
Division 2
21/08/18 18:15
East Durham FC v Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Lowhills Road (6)
Paul Charnock
21/08/18 18:15
New Seaham Westlea v Seaham Parkside
Murton Welfare (1)
Carl Garside
21/08/18 18:15
Sherburn United v Thornley Harry's Bar
Belmont School
Steve Birkett
23 August 2018
Premier Division
23/08/18 18:15
Dawdon Welfare Park v Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Green Drive
Richard Rowe
23/08/18 18:15
Peterlee Helford United v Easington Lane WMC
Horden Crossroads (1)
Terry McMenam
Division 2
23/08/18 18:15
Easington Victory FC v Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Lowhills Road (3)
Matthew Heath
23/08/18 18:15
Wingate Howden v Sunderland Deaf FC
Wingate Welfare (1)
Peter Yuill
26 August 2018
Premier Division
26/08/18 10:30
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics v Easington CIU
Easington Welfare (1)
Darren Frostwick
26/08/18 10:30
Murton Colliery FC v Horden DLI
Murton Welfare (2)
Terry McMenam
26/08/18 10:30
Peterlee Catholic Club v Dawdon Welfare Park
Horden Colliery Welfare
Maurice Rowe
26/08/18 10:30
Seaham Marlborough v Peterlee Helford United
Green Drive
Paul Charnock
Division 1
26/08/18 10:30
Easington Welfare v South Hetton Cricket Club
Lowhills Road (1)
Ken Short
26/08/18 10:30
Hetton Lyons FC v Horden Cricket Club
Leyburn Grove (C)

26/08/18 10:30
Peterlee Hearts v Easington Leather Cap
Lowhills Road (2)

26/08/18 10:30
Seaham The Knack v Easington Southside
Murton Welfare (1)
Peter Yuill
26/08/18 10:30
Shotton Comrades v Wingate Grange
Shotton Recreation Park
Ashley Cooper
Division 2
26/08/18 10:30
Easington Victory FC v Seaham Parkside
Lowhills Road (3)

26/08/18 10:30
East Durham FC v Sherburn United
Lowhills Road (6)
Matthew Heath
26/08/18 10:30
Sunderland Deaf FC v Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Helford Road

26/08/18 10:30
Thornley Harry's Bar v New Seaham Westlea
Ludworth

26/08/18 10:30
Wingate Howden v Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Wingate Welfare (1)
Steve Birkett
28 August 2018
Division 1
28/08/18 18:15
Easington Southside v Shotton Comrades
Lowhills Road (2)
Richard Rowe
28/08/18 18:15
Horden Cricket Club v Seaham The Knack
Horden Crossroads (2)
Kevin Patterson
28/08/18 18:15
South Hetton Cricket Club v Easington Leather Cap
South Hetton Cricket Club
Ashley Cooper
30 August 2018
Premier Division
30/08/18 18:15
Peterlee Catholic Club v Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Horden Colliery Welfare
Terry McMenam
Division 1
30/08/18 18:15
Hetton Lyons FC v Easington Welfare
Leyburn Grove (C)
Steve Birkett
30/08/18 18:15
Wingate Grange v Peterlee Hearts
Wingate Welfare (2)
Matthew Heath
02 September 2018
County Cup 1st Round Prelim
02/09/18 10:30
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics v Greatham Bull and Dog
Easington Welfare (1)
County Appointed
02/09/18 10:30
Hartlepool Welfare Athletic v Seaham Parkside
Home Ground
County Appointed
02/09/18 10:30
Horden Cricket Club v Billingham The Merlin
Horden Crossroads (2)
County Appointed
02/09/18 10:30
New Seaham Westlea v Houghton Wild Boar Allstars
Murton Welfare (1)
County Appointed
02/09/18 10:30
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic) v Winlanton Real Vulcan
Lowhills Road (1)
County Appointed
02/09/18 10:30
Peterlee Hearts v Hartlepool Causeway Inn
Lowhills Road (2)
County Appointed
02/09/18 10:30
Seaham Marlborough v Darlington RA (Sunday)
Green Drive
County Appointed