Season:  Competition:


13 May 2018
J and P McManus Cup Final
Dawdon Welfare Park
4 0Peterlee Catholic Club
Maurice Rowe
Martin Conroy Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
11 May 2018
Tommy Burrell Cup Final
Easington Lane WMC
Pens 0-3
2 2Dawdon Welfare Park
Kevin Patterson
Steve Birkett Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
10 May 2018
Premier Division
Peterlee Catholic Club
0 1Murton Colliery FC
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington Southside
1 4Seaham Marlborough
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
1 7Easington CIU
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
08 May 2018
Premier Division
Easington Lane WMC
3 4Peterlee Catholic Club
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
4 1Shotton Comrades
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington Southside
5 1Seaham The Knack
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
06 May 2018
Premier Division
Shotton Comrades
2 1Easington Welfare
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Horden Cricket Club
2 8Easington CIU
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
3 6Easington Southside
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
New Seaham Westlea
0 3Hetton Lyons FC
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
5 4Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Thomas James
Line-upTeam Sheet
04 May 2018
George Ivey Cup Final
Hetton Lyons FC
3 0New Seaham Westlea
Ashley Cooper
Brandon Grimes James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
03 May 2018
Premier Division
Horden CW Supporters
2 5Peterlee Catholic Club
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
South Hetton Cricket Club
2 0Easington Southside
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
0 10Easington CIU
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
02 May 2018
J and P McManus Round Semi Fnl
Murton Colliery FC
1 2Dawdon Welfare Park
Paul Newhouse
Ashley Cooper Ethan Wilson
Line-upTeam Sheet
01 May 2018
Premier Division
Peterlee Catholic Club
2 0Easington Lane WMC
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham The Knack
2 0Easington Southside
Martin Hugill
Line-upTeam Sheet
South Hetton Cricket Club
2 6Easington CIU
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
29 April 2018
Premier Division
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
4 4Shotton Comrades
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
1 5Easington Lane WMC
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Helford United
1 1Horden CW Supporters
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington CIU
4 0Easington Southside
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Marlborough
9 1Seaham Parkside
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Easington Leather Cap
2 1Wingate Grange
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
2 5Peterlee Hearts
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Hetton Lyons FC
8 0Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
New Seaham Westlea
1 0Sherburn United
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Semi Fnl
Peterlee Catholic Club
0 3Dawdon Welfare Park
Maurice Rowe
James Lowery Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
27 April 2018
Division 1 League Cup Final
Easington CIU
2 0Seaham The Knack
Paul Cooper
Thomas James Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
26 April 2018
Premier Division
Dawdon Welfare Park
2 0Shotton Comrades
Warren Broadbent
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Welfare
0 2Peterlee Catholic Club
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Helford United
2 1Murton Colliery FC
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington Southside
3 3Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Easington Leather Cap
5 3Hetton Lyons FC
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
New Seaham Westlea
3 0Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
0 1Wingate Grange
Thomas James
Line-upTeam Sheet
24 April 2018
Premier Division
Shotton Comrades
3 5Horden CW Supporters
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington CIU
2 2Seaham Marlborough
Billy Khatib
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
1 2Seaham The Knack
Paul Newhouse
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Quarter Fnl
Peterlee Catholic Club
8 2Easington Southside
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
22 April 2018
J and P McManus Round Quarter Fnl
Murton Colliery FC
2 0Shotton Comrades
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
1 2Horden CW Supporters
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
3 3Dawdon Welfare Park
Billy Khatib
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington CIU
8 0Wingate Howden
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Southside
3 1Seaham Parkside
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Marlborough
0 3South Hetton Cricket Club
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
4 1Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Easington Leather Cap
5 1Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Hetton Lyons FC
4 0Wingate Grange
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
0 1New Seaham Westlea
Thomas James
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
7 0Peterlee Central Club
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Semi Fnl
Peterlee Helford United
1 2Easington Lane WMC
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
20 April 2018
Cyril Dunn Cup Final
Easington CIU
2 1Easington Southside
Richard Rowe
Carl Garside Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
19 April 2018
Premier Division
Easington Lane WMC
7 2Easington Welfare
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
4 2Shotton Comrades
Billy Khatib
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham The Knack
1 1Seaham Marlborough
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
6 3Wingate Howden
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Peterlee Central Club
0 0Hetton Lyons FC
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
5 0Easington Leather Cap
Paul Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
8 5New Seaham Westlea
Brandon Grimes
Line-upTeam Sheet
17 April 2018
J and P McManus Round 2
Shotton Comrades
Pens 4-3
2 2Easington Southside
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Lane WMC
1 3Peterlee Helford United
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden CW Supporters
3 2Murton Colliery FC
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
9 0Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington CIU
6 0Seaham The Knack
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
2 5Seaham Marlborough
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
1 4South Hetton Cricket Club
Martin Hugill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
New Seaham Westlea
1 1Easington Leather Cap
Brandon Grimes
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
1 2Hetton Lyons FC
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
15 April 2018
J and P McManus Round Quarter Fnl
Easington CIU
Pens 2-3
1 1Dawdon Welfare Park
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
0 4Peterlee Catholic Club
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Shotton Comrades
2 4Murton Colliery FC
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham Marlborough
6 1Horden Cricket Club
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
South Hetton Cricket Club
3 4Wingate Howden
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Peterlee Central Club
0 2New Seaham Westlea
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
5 0Hetton Lyons FC
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
10 5Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Neil Golightly
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Round 2
Easington Southside
3 0Wingate Grange
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
08 April 2018
Cyril Dunn Cup Semi Fnl Second Leg
Easington Southside
2 0Seaham The Knack
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
South Hetton Cricket Club
1 5Easington CIU
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
1 7Dawdon Welfare Park
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Welfare
1 4Murton Colliery FC
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden CW Supporters
4 0Easington Lane WMC
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Shotton Comrades
0 6Peterlee Catholic Club
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham Marlborough
7 0Wingate Howden
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Parkside
2 4Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
1 7Sherburn United
Brandon Grimes
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
2 1Peterlee Hearts
Martin Conroy
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
3 1Peterlee Central Club
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Quarter Fnl
Hetton Lyons FC
1 9Peterlee Helford United
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
06 April 2018
Division 2 League Cup Final
Easington Leather Cap
2 4Peterlee Hearts
Carl Garside
Brandon Grimes Neil Golightly
Line-upTeam Sheet
01 April 2018
Division 1 Cup Semi Fnl Second Leg
Easington CIU
6 1Seaham Marlborough
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
3 0Easington Southside
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Dawdon Welfare Park
5 2Horden CW Supporters
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
2 3Easington Lane WMC
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
7 0Easington Welfare
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Helford United
2 5Peterlee Catholic Club
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
South Hetton Cricket Club
Awarded to Home Team
0 0Horden Cricket Club
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
4 3Wingate Grange
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Hetton Lyons FC
5 3Sherburn United
Warren Broadbent
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Central Club
6 3Easington Leather Cap
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
7 0New Seaham Westlea
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
25 March 2018
Division 1 Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
Easington Southside
4 3Seaham The Knack
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Semi Fnl Second Leg
New Seaham Westlea
Pens 2-3
3 1Peterlee Hearts
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Semi Fnl Second Leg
Hetton Lyons FC
Pens 5-4
3 0Wingate Grange
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
0 2Peterlee Catholic Club
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden CW Supporters
2 0Easington Welfare
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
1 2Dawdon Welfare Park
Martin Conroy
Line-upTeam Sheet
Shotton Comrades
0 3Peterlee Helford United
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
South Hetton Cricket Club
3 0Seaham Parkside
Martin Hugill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
2 4Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Easington Leather Cap
0 1Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Central Club
2 4Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Brandon Grimes
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Quarter Fnl
Seaham Marlborough
0 3Easington Lane WMC
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
23 March 2018
Premier Division League Cup Final
Horden CW Supporters
Pens 5-4
4 4Peterlee Helford United
Terry McMenam
Steve Birkett Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
11 March 2018
County Cup Semi Final
Dawdon Welfare Park
4 1Peterlee Catholic Club
County Appointed
County Appointed County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Semi Fnl Second Leg
Easington Leather Cap
4 3Wingate Grange
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Peterlee Helford United
7 2Easington Welfare
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Round 2
Hetton Lyons FC
3 0Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Brandon Grimes
Line-upTeam Sheet
25 February 2018
Cyril Dunn Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
Easington CIU
5 2South Hetton Cricket Club
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
1 2Easington Southside
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
Peterlee Hearts
4 2New Seaham Westlea
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
Wingate Grange
5 2Hetton Lyons FC
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
J and P McManus Round 2
Dawdon Welfare Park
6 0Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Semi Fnl Second Leg
Murton Colliery FC
Pens 2-4
1 1Peterlee Helford United
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Horden Cricket Club
3 2Wingate Howden
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
0 1Peterlee Central Club
Tony Mongan
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
4 4Easington Leather Cap
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Round 2
Easington Lane WMC
3 1Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Paul Newhouse
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
6 0Easington Welfare
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
18 February 2018
Division 1 Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Easington Southside
5 3Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1 Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
Seaham Marlborough
1 2Easington CIU
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
Wingate Grange
3 4Easington Leather Cap
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Semi Fnl Second Leg
Peterlee Central Club
2 4New Seaham Westlea
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
J and P McManus Round 2
Murton Colliery FC
10 0Wingate Howden
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
2 9Peterlee Catholic Club
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Semi Fnl Second Leg
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
0 2Horden CW Supporters
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Lane WMC
3 0Shotton Comrades
Martin Hugill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Welfare
1 7Dawdon Welfare Park
Andrew Elliott
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham The Knack
5 1South Hetton Cricket Club
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
0 7Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
11 February 2018
Cyril Dunn Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
South Hetton Cricket Club
5 3Wingate Howden
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
New Seaham Westlea
2 3Peterlee Central Club
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
J and P McManus Round Quarter Fnl
Peterlee Helford United
Pens 4-1
3 3Easington Lane WMC
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham Parkside
3 12Horden Cricket Club
David Clarke
Line-upTeam Sheet
04 February 2018
County Cup Quarter Final
Dawdon Welfare Park
3 1Boldon Shack
County Appointed
County Appointed County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sunderland Victoria Gardens
1 2Peterlee Catholic Club
County Appointed
County Appointed County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Pens 1-3
4 4Easington Leather Cap
Paul Newhouse
Line-upTeam Sheet
J and P McManus Round 2
Horden CW Supporters
3 5Easington CIU
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Lane WMC
3 2Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Welfare
1 5Shotton Comrades
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
1 1Peterlee Helford United
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Horden Cricket Club
2 3Easington Southside
Martin Conroy
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Parkside
2 4Seaham Marlborough
David Clarke
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
2 1South Hetton Cricket Club
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Peterlee Hearts
4 2Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
7 0Peterlee Central Club
Neil Golightly
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
1 5Hetton Lyons FC
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
28 January 2018
Division 2 Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Sherburn United
1 3New Seaham Westlea
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Heart Foundation Cup Round 1
Easington Lane WMC
Pens 1-4
0 0Pelaw Grange Dogs FC
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
J and P McManus Round 2
Seaham The Knack
Pens 5-4
1 1Seaham Marlborough
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
Peterlee Helford United
2 2Murton Colliery FC
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Dawdon Welfare Park
9 0Easington Welfare
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
4 2Horden CW Supporters
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington CIU
6 3South Hetton Cricket Club
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden Cricket Club
0 2Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
0 5Seaham Parkside
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Hetton Lyons FC
1 2Peterlee Central Club
Andrew Elliott
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
2 4Peterlee Hearts
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
14 January 2018
Cyril Dunn Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Wingate Howden
0 9South Hetton Cricket Club
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1 Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
0 1Easington Southside
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Easington Leather Cap
2 2Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Peterlee Hearts
3 1Wingate Grange
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Murton Colliery FC
Pens 3-1
1 1Dawdon Welfare Park
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Semi Fnl First Leg
Horden CW Supporters
5 2Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham Parkside
0 9Easington CIU
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
1 2Horden Cricket Club
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
4 5Peterlee Central Club
Martin Hugill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
2 4New Seaham Westlea
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Round 2
Shotton Comrades
2 4Peterlee Helford United
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
07 January 2018
County Cup 3rd Round
Dawdon Welfare Park
4 1Horden CW Supporters
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1 Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Horden Cricket Club
3 1Easington CIU
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
3 1Wingate Howden
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
South Hetton Cricket Club
0 5Seaham Marlborough
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Welfare
1 6Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
2 0Peterlee Catholic Club
Martin Conroy
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Helford United
3 2Shotton Comrades
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Hetton Lyons FC
8 2Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Paul Newhouse
Line-upTeam Sheet
17 December 2017
County Cup 2nd Round
Boldon Shack
1 0Murton Colliery FC
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Dawdon Welfare Park
8 1Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
10 December 2017
FA Sunday Cup
Oyster Martyrs
2 0Dawdon Welfare Park
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
03 December 2017
Division 1
Seaham Parkside
0 4Seaham The Knack
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Quarter Fnl
Dawdon Welfare Park
Pens 6-5
3 3Horden CW Supporters
Andrew Elliott
Line-upTeam Sheet
26 November 2017
County Cup 2nd Round
Billingham The Station
3 0Peterlee Helford United
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington CIU
1 3Norton Red Lion
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Lane WMC
Pens 2-4
1 1Ferryhill Celtic
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden CW Supporters
1 0Burnside WMC
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Jarrow Robin Hood Perth Green
1 3Dawdon Welfare Park
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
9 0Washington The Stella
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Horden Cricket Club
1 2Seaham The Knack
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Marlborough
8 2Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Parkside
4 2South Hetton Cricket Club
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Hetton Lyons FC
1 2Easington Leather Cap
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
New Seaham Westlea
1 2Peterlee Hearts
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
5 4Sherburn United
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
19 November 2017
Premier Division
Dawdon Welfare Park
2 3Peterlee Helford United
Martin Conroy
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
1 4Murton Colliery FC
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden CW Supporters
2 1Shotton Comrades
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
4 2Easington Welfare
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington Southside
0 2Horden Cricket Club
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
South Hetton Cricket Club
3 1Seaham The Knack
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
2 7Seaham Parkside
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
2 5Seaham Marlborough
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Easington Leather Cap
2 5Peterlee Hearts
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
New Seaham Westlea
1 2Wingate Grange
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
5 1Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
2 4Hetton Lyons FC
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
12 November 2017
Division 1 Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Easington CIU
3 0Horden Cricket Club
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
0 1Seaham The Knack
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
New Seaham Westlea
0 1Sherburn United
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Central Club
4 5Peterlee Hearts
Tony Mongan
Line-upTeam Sheet
FA Sunday Cup
Dawdon Welfare Park
2 1Custys FC
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Horden CW Supporters
0 3Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
0 4Peterlee Helford United
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham Parkside
1 5Easington Southside
David Clarke
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
2 4Hetton Lyons FC
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
05 November 2017
Cyril Dunn Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Easington Southside
3 1Seaham Parkside
Neil Golightly
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Marlborough
1 1Easington CIU
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Round 1 Second Leg
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
2 6Peterlee Hearts
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
4 1Sherburn United
Brandon Grimes
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Hetton Lyons FC
3 1Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Gary Hargrave
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
4 2Peterlee Catholic Club
Warren Broadbent
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Welfare
2 6Peterlee Helford United
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden CW Supporters
2 1Easington Lane WMC
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Shotton Comrades
0 2Dawdon Welfare Park
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham The Knack
2 1Wingate Howden
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
South Hetton Cricket Club
4 1Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Easington Leather Cap
5 1Peterlee Central Club
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
29 October 2017
County Cup 1st Round
Consett Scotch Arms
4 8Peterlee Helford United
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington CIU
6 1Hartlepool 3 Lions Sports Domes
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Lane WMC
3 1Chester le Street Grange Villa
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Houghton Chilton Lodge FC
1 4Horden CW Supporters
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
4 1Sunderland Paragon
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
3 1Witton Park Rose & Crown
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Washington Lambton Lions Utd
0 4Dawdon Welfare Park
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Cyril Dunn Cup Round 1 Second Leg
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
4 2Wingate Howden
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Cyril Dunn Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Seaham The Knack
3 3Horden Cricket Club
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1 Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Seaham Marlborough
1 3South Hetton Cricket Club
Andrew Elliott
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Quarter Fnl Second Leg
Easington Leather Cap
1 7Peterlee Central Club
Paul Newhouse
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Hetton Lyons FC
4 1New Seaham Westlea
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
3 4Wingate Grange
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
5 4Sherburn United
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
22 October 2017
Cyril Dunn Cup Round 1 First Leg
Wingate Howden
4 2Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Cyril Dunn Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Easington CIU
4 2Seaham Marlborough
Martin Hugill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden Cricket Club
2 4Seaham The Knack
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Parkside
2 7Easington Southside
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Round 1 First Leg
Peterlee Hearts
3 1Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
0 1Wingate Grange
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
George Ivey Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
2 4Hetton Lyons FC
Paul Newhouse
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Central Club
0 4Easington Leather Cap
Neil Golightly
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Quarter Fnl First Leg
Dawdon Welfare Park
2 2Murton Colliery FC
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Lane WMC
2 5Horden CW Supporters
Martin Conroy
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
3 2Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Helford United
2 3Easington Welfare
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
15 October 2017
FA Sunday Cup
Dawdon Welfare Park
2 1Amble Tavern
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
J and P McManus Round 1
Easington Southside
4 0Seaham Parkside
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Hetton Lyons FC
3 4Wingate Howden
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden Cricket Club
1 2Easington CIU
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden CW Supporters
8 0Easington Leather Cap
Andrew Elliott
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
12 0Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Jack Cairns
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
2 7Murton Colliery FC
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
3 1Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Shotton Comrades
2 1South Hetton Cricket Club
Paul Newhouse
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
0 5Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
2 5Seaham Marlborough
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
J and P McManus Round 2
Easington Lane WMC
8 0Peterlee Central Club
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Welfare
0 3Peterlee Helford United
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
08 October 2017
County Cup 3rd Round Prelim
Darlington Albion
7 0Wingate Howden
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Southside
0 3Sunderland TC Plastics
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Houghton Wild Boar Allstars
1 6Peterlee Catholic Club
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
Pens 4-2
1 1Bowes
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sunderland The Royal Marine
2 1Easington Welfare
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
J and P McManus Round 1
Dawdon Welfare Park
10 1New Seaham Westlea
Jack Cairns
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
2 3Peterlee Helford United
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Shotton Comrades
1 2Easington Lane WMC
Warren Broadbent
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington CIU
9 2Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden Cricket Club
0 5Seaham Marlborough
Andrew Elliott
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
2 2Seaham Parkside
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
0 5Easington Leather Cap
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Central Club
1 3Wingate Grange
Neil Golightly
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
0 1Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Martin Hugill
Line-upTeam Sheet
01 October 2017
Tommy Burrell Cup Round 1
Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
1 3Peterlee Catholic Club
Darren Frostwick
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Southside
3 1Easington Leather Cap
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Horden Cricket Club
2 3Easington Welfare
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
0 1Easington Lane WMC
Martin Conroy
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Central Club
1 5Hetton Lyons FC
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
4 5Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
David Clarke
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Marlborough
6 1Sherburn United
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Shotton Comrades
6 1Seaham The Knack
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
South Hetton Cricket Club
Pens 3-4
4 4Peterlee Helford United
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
5 0Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Howden
Pens 2-4
5 5Wingate Grange
Andrew Elliott
Line-upTeam Sheet
Tommy Burrell Cup Round 2
Easington CIU
0 8Horden CW Supporters
Paul Charnock
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham Parkside
0 10Dawdon Welfare Park
Ashley Cooper
Line-upTeam Sheet
24 September 2017
Division 1 Cup Round 1 Second Leg
Seaham Parkside
4 2South Hetton Cricket Club
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Round 1 Second Leg
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
1 2Wingate Grange
Neil Golightly
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Round 1 Second Leg
Peterlee Catholic Club
6 1Shotton Comrades
Terry McMenam
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Dawdon Welfare Park
4 3Murton Colliery FC
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Lane WMC
2 2Horden CW Supporters
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Helford United
3 7Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Easington CIU
4 0Horden Cricket Club
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Southside
3 1Wingate Howden
Paul Newhouse
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
1 2Seaham The Knack
Martin Conroy
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Easington Leather Cap
4 0Sherburn United
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
New Seaham Westlea
1 0Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Central Club
2 2Peterlee Hearts
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
17 September 2017
County Cup 2nd Round Prelim
Billingham The Station
2 1Shotton Comrades
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Bowburn FC
Pens 3-4
2 2Wingate Howden
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Southside
3 1Stockton Story Tellers
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Haswell Oddfellows Arms
0 5Sunderland The Royal Marine
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Catholic Club
7 1Durham Woodman
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Hearts
Pens 2-3
2 2Hartlepool The Globe
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
1 7Sunderland TC Plastics
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Shildon Elm Road
5 2Seaham Marlborough
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
South Moor Sports Club
3 2Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sunderland Farringdon Detached
2 3Murton Colliery FC
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sunderland Redhouse Last Orders
7 2South Hetton Cricket Club
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sunderland The Kings Arms
2 1New Seaham Westlea
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
2 4Sunderland Jolly Potters
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Dawdon Welfare Park
3 1Easington Lane WMC
Martin Hugill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Welfare
3 5Horden CW Supporters
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Horden Cricket Club
2 1Seaham Parkside
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Peterlee Central Club
2 6Sherburn United
Barry Harper
Line-upTeam Sheet
Wingate Grange
3 5Easington Leather Cap
Richard Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
10 September 2017
Division 1 Cup Round 1 First Leg
South Hetton Cricket Club
5 2Seaham Parkside
Andrew Elliott
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2 Cup Round 1 First Leg
Wingate Grange
2 2Haswell Oddfellows Arms
Ken Short
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division Cup Round 1 First Leg
Shotton Comrades
3 2Peterlee Catholic Club
Carl Garside
Line-upTeam Sheet
Premier Division
Easington Welfare
1 3Easington Lane WMC
James Lowery
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
2 0Easington Colliery Club Mechanics
Dave Carr
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Helford United
5 1Dawdon Welfare Park
Maurice Rowe
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 1
Seaham Marlborough
2 6Easington Southside
Kevin Patterson
Line-upTeam Sheet
Seaham The Knack
0 7Easington CIU
Warren Broadbent
Line-upTeam Sheet
Trimdon Royal Oaks FC
2 6Horden Cricket Club
Steve Birkett
Line-upTeam Sheet
Division 2
Easington Leather Cap
2 2New Seaham Westlea
Peter Yuill
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Central Club
1 1Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
Neil Golightly
Line-upTeam Sheet
Sherburn United
1 4Peterlee Hearts
Tony Mongan
Line-upTeam Sheet
03 September 2017
County Cup 1st Round Prelim
Easington Leather Cap
1 10Sherburn FC
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Easington Welfare
Pens 4-2
1 1Consett Top Club
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Hetton Lyons FC
3 1Billingham Cowpen FC
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Jarrow Civic
4 0Peterlee Central Club
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Murton Colliery FC
8 3Hartlepool Gillen Arms
County Appointed
Line-upTeam Sheet
Peterlee Acre Rigg SC (Celtic)
1 6Jarrow the Lakeside
County Appointed